Privacy Policy

Wicked Webinars

This is the most comprehensive guide on how to build engaging, valuable and profitable webinars for your business!

I've spent the past 15 years perfecting my webinar strategies and have organised hundreds of webinars, generating millions of $$$ in sales. Now, I'm teaching every trick in my book, from how I build my slides to delivering the perfect salespitch.

We take the privacy of personal data very seriously. Your personal information will only be used for your access to the website, sending newsletters, and relevant information if desired.

Additionally, your data may serve as a basis for research into opportunities for further optimization of our services. Personal data will be anonymized in this context and will no longer be traceable to an individual.

Winst.nl B.V. strives to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and makes efforts to protect your privacy where possible.

This privacy policy applies to the website, products, and services of Winst.nl B.V. Please be aware that Winst.nl B.V. is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and sources. By using our website, you indicate that you accept the privacy policy.

Protection of Personal Data

Use for Our Services

When you use our services or purchase products from us, we may ask you to provide personal information. These data are used to deliver the services. The data are stored on secure servers of our subprocessors: WebChamp B.V., Enormail B.V., Luondo B.V., Exact Holding N.V., TinTel B.V. (Pay.nl), Membirds B.V., Mollie B.V., and ClickFunnels.com. We will not combine this data with other personal information we may have.

Communication

When you send us emails or other messages, we may retain those messages. Sometimes, we may ask for your personal data that is relevant to the situation. This enables us to process your inquiries and respond to your requests. The data are stored on secure servers of subprocessor WebChamp B.V. We will not combine this data with other personal information we may have. You may request access to your data if desired.

Purposes

We collect and use information for no other purposes than those described in this privacy policy, unless we have obtained your prior consent.

What Data Do We Store?

When you purchase a service or product from Winst.nl B.V., we will ask for the following data during the order process. We store this data, namely: first name, last name, address, postal code, city, country, email address, phone number, and the IP address from which the order was placed. Additionally, for businesses, we may also collect company name, Chamber of Commerce (KvK) number (optional), and VAT number (optional).

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we only store first name, last name, email address, and IP address.

If you make a payment for your order or invoice, a reference to an external payment system such as PayPal or iDEAL will be stored with your order/invoice. If you provide us with a direct debit authorization, we will also store the provided IBAN number, BIC, and bank name.

Winst.nl B.V. uses automatically generated data for statistical purposes and for the security and improvement of Winst.nl and related websites.

On our member sites leden.winst.nl and mastermoves.winst.nl, a username and password are active. These cannot be traced back to personal data. Passwords are stored in encrypted form in a way that even we cannot read them. This means that when a new password is sent by the system when requested, we cannot view it.

Legal Basis for Processing

We process personal data based on one of the following legal bases from the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

Consent
Based on a contract or in preparation for entering into a contract
In pursuit of a legitimate interest

We may only process your personal data based on one of the legal bases mentioned in the GDPR. The three legal bases on which Winst.nl B.V. relies are:

Consent

If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data and you have granted it, you always have the right to withdraw this consent. You can do so by contacting us at info@winst.nl.

Contractual Relationship or in Preparation for Entering into a Contract

If we enter into a contract with you, it is possible that we may need to process your personal data for the purpose of fulfilling that contract, such as your contact information.

Legitimate Interest

We may also process personal data if we have a legitimate interest and this does not unduly infringe upon your privacy. If you object to this, you can inform us at info@winst.nl.

Data Security

All data are stored on servers that adhere to strict security standards and are protected against misuse and unauthorized access. We have implemented various technical measures to ensure that personal data are securely transmitted and stored. This includes:

Data being transmitted over HTTPS (SSL);
The use of firewall-protected servers;
The existence of processing agreements between us and third parties.

Data Retention Period

The data collected by Winst.nl B.V. are used and retained for the duration prescribed by law. In principle, we retain all data you send to us for as long as you are a customer and do not request the cancellation of your order or unsubscribe from the newsletter. You have unlimited access to most of the products you have purchased, which requires your user account to remain in place to ensure that access.

With Whom Do We Share Personal Data?

Your information is not shared with third parties unless it is necessary to deliver the services. Exceptions to this include web applications that we use for our website and business operations. This includes, among others, email marketing software and a support ticket system. The data shared with these web applications will only be used for the purpose of the respective application and will not be further distributed.

Furthermore, in some cases, information may be shared internally. Our employees are required to respect the confidentiality of your data and are bound by a confidentiality agreement.

Choices Regarding Personal Data

We offer our customers the opportunity to view, modify, or request the deletion of personal information that has been provided to us at that time. Deletion can only be done upon request.

Modify/Unsubscribe from News Emails/General Emails

At the bottom of each general email, there is an option to modify your data or unsubscribe. Unsubscribing from these types of emails is separate from receiving our emails related to invoices, access credentials, and server management notifications, which we must continue to send regardless.

Modify/Unsubscribe Communication

If you wish to modify your data or have yourself removed from our records, you can contact us at info@winst.nl. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information, please visit www.autoriteit-persoonsgegevens.nl.

Cookies

This website of Winst.nl only places functional cookies. You can consult our website anonymously. Winst.nl does not collect names or other data that reveal the identity of visitors to this site.

We only collect data that you voluntarily send when using our services, such as filling out a contact form or making a purchase in our webshop. The request and order forms use a functional cookie. This is necessary to retain the session and remember the steps of the request (from Your data to Sign and send) without losing the filled-in data.

Which Cookies Are Placed?

Essential Cookies

PHPSESSID – This is a session cookie that will be deleted when you close the browser. It is necessary for the proper functioning of the ordering process on the Winst.nl B.V. website(s).

Analytical/Performance Cookies

Google Analytics cookie:

Through the cookies placed and tracked by Google Analytics, we gain insights into website visits, including visitor numbers, popular pages, and topics.

Cookies placed by Google Analytics: _ga

For placing Google Analytics cookies, we have taken measures to ensure that data is processed in a privacy-friendly manner, namely:

We have entered into a data processing agreement with Google, specifying that Google acts as a data processor when processing the personal data of our website visitors.

Your IP address is anonymized by masking the last octet of the IP address.

We have not allowed Google to use the information obtained for other Google services in conjunction with Google Analytics cookies.

The default setting for sharing data with Google is turned off.

We have ensured that data from Google Analytics cookies is transmitted securely (encrypted).

Marketing Cookies

We also place cookies that provide insight into the effectiveness of media used by Facebook. We have a data processing agreement in place with Facebook. You can learn more about how Facebook handles your data via this link.

Disabling Cookies

Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to reject all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is sent. However, some features and services on our website and other websites may not function correctly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

If you have any further questions about the Privacy Statement of Winst.nl B.V., please feel free to contact us.

Company Information

Winst.nl B.V.
Rini Ottehof 13
1087 LR Amsterdam

Chamber of Commerce (KvK) Number: 68717067
VAT Number: NL857560992B01

My name is Eelco de Boer and I'm here to help you reclaim the thing that made you want to become na entrepreneur... FREEDOM.

On this website you'll find loads of tools to become successful through the internet, make your Business your Blessing and create a "Life filled with Life" for yourself.

Enjoy!

Contact

Winst.nl BV
KvK: 68717067
VAT: NL857560992B01
eelco@eel.co